Bizx 2020 Finalists

The deadline has been extended. Submissions are now due Jan 20th.

After more than half a million votes, the following businesses and individuals have been selected as finalists for the 2020 BizX Awards. The winners will be announced during the BizX Awards and Conference in Nashville, February 9-11, 2020. Join us in Nashville to celebrate eXcellence in business. Tickets & Information

BEST BANK OR FINANCIAL SERVICE PROVIDER
Fairfield Federal Savings & Loan   (Lancaster, OH)
Financial Dimensions Group   (Maple Grove, MN)
PeachTree Planning   (Brentwood, TN)
PNC   (Louisville, KY)
Skylight Financial Group   (Dublin, OH)
Southside Bank   (Tyler, TX)
BEST BAR, PUB OR NIGHTCLUB
3rd Turn Brewing   (Louisville, KY)
Fore Seasons Club House Bar and Grill   (Princeton, MN)
Sir’s Martini Lounge   (Harlingen, TX)
The Bluebird Cafe   (Nashville, TN)
The Gaslite   (Santa Monica, CA)
BEST BRANDING
Ashley Moyer Interior Design   (Zanesville, OH)
Bridal Aisle   (Osseo, MN)
Demerara Bakery   (Georgetown, Guyana)
Krile Communications   (Sugar Grove, OH)
Kura Home Maintenance   (Plymouth, MN)
Money Tree Billing   (Elk River, MN)
Pure light cleaning inc   (El Cajon, CA)
Restorative Health Solutions   (Edina, MN)
Specialty Environmental Group LLC   (Liberty Lake, WA)
Vegas Golden Knights   (Las Vegas, NV)
BEST BRANDING OR MARKETING AGENCY
Conspire   (Columbus, OH)
Flying Hippo Brand + Digital   (Des Moines,, IA)
Helix Technology   (Georgetown, Guyana)
Marketing In The Park   (Las Vegas, NV)
Mediaura   (Jeffersonville, IN)
BEST BUSINESS AUTHOR
Charles Duhigg,  The Power of Habit: Why We Do What We Do in Life
and Business
Chris Voss,  Never Split the Difference: Negotiating As If Your Life
Depended On It
Mark Manson,  The Subtle Art of Not Giving a F*ck: A Counterintuitive
Approach to Living a Good Life
Monte Wyatt, Adding Zeros  (Las Vegas, NV)
Paul Jarvis, BOOK: Company of one  (Las Vegas, NV)
BEST BUSINESS BLOGGER
Catherine Mattice Zundel, Civility Partners, Inc  (La Mesa, CA)
David Auten, Debt Free Guys  (Denver, CO)
Karen Axelton,  SmallBiz Daily
Suzanne Ackley,  BIA/Kelsey Blog
BEST BUSINESS CRM OR DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
HubSpot   (Cambridge, MA)
Keap   (Chandler, AZ)
Membervault
Ontraport
Zoho One / Zoho CRM, Zoho  (Pleasanton, CA)
BEST BUSINESS INFLUENCER
Heather Yakes, ActionCOACH Business Coaching  (Lancaster, OH)
Marcia Woon Choy, MWC Associates Ltd  (Kingston, Jamaica)
Rachel Hollis,  The Hollis Company
Todd Ruedt, Action Coach of Brookfield  (Brookfield, Wi)
Tracy Ford, High Velocity Business Coaching  (Champlin, MN)
BEST BUSINESS JOURNALIST
Emma Johnson   (New York, NY)
Jessica Stillman,  Freelance
Jim Abbot, The Daytona Beach News Journal  (Daytona Beach, FL)
Kristen Acuna, Business Insider  (New York, NY)
Tinu Abayomi-Paul,  Women In Business
BEST BUSINESS PODCAST
Accelerate Your Business Growth
Duct Tape Marketing   (Kansas City, KA)
Leadership Beyond Borders
Neil Ball,  The Entrepreneur Way
Take The Lead   (Paradise Valley,, AZ)
The Business Credit and Financing Show
The Nice Guys on Business
BEST BUSINESS PUBLICATION
The Business Monthly   (Ellicott, MD)
The Wall Street Journal, Dow Jones and Company  (New York, NY)
Who’s Who in Guyana Business, ActionINVEST Caribbean Inc. 
(Georgetown, Guyana)
Who’s Who In Trinidad and Tobago Business, Prestige Business
Publications Ltd.  (St. James, Trinidad and Tobago)
BEST BUSINESS SOFTWARE OR APP
eBusiness by Techlify, Techlify Inc  (Georgetown, Guyana)
Magnfi   (Grove City, OH)
Online POS by Computing Core, Computing Core  (ECD, Guyana)
Squarespace
Zoom
BEST BUSINESS SPEAKER OR PRESENTER
Adam Wallschlaeger, ActionCOACH MN  (Champlin, MN)
Catherine Mattice Zundel, Civility Partners, Inc  (La Mesa, CA)
Dr. Vishnu Doerga, ActionCOACH Guyana  (Georgetown, Guyana)
Peg Buehrle, ActionCOACH Columbus  (Columbus, OH)
Pete McDowell, ActionCOACH Columbus  (Columbus, OH)
BEST BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICE PROVIDER
ActionINVEST Caribbean Inc.   (Georgetown, Guyana)
ADP   (Las Vegas, NV)
BHI Bookkeeping, Payroll & Income Tax   (Las Vegas, NV)
EtterOps   (San Diego, CA)
Plante Moran   (Detroit,, MI)
Quick-Action Accounting   (Cedar Rapids, IA)
Best Child Friendly Business (The Kiddo Kudos Award)
Good Friend, Inc.   (Waukesha, WI)
Jam Hops   (Ham Lake, MN)
Princess Party Pals   (plymouth, MN)
BEST COMEBACK OR TURNAROUND BUSINESS
Denmor Garments Manufacturers Inc   (Georgetown, Guyana)
Higgins Lumber Co   (Roseville, OH)
KD Property Solutions   (Spring Lake Park, MN)
Rogue Wave Marketing   (Brookfield, Wi)
Smith, Paulson, O’Donnell and Erickson (SPOE)   (Monticello, MN)
Specialty Insualtion   (Liberty Lake, WA)
Xtra Mile Construction   (Elk River, MN)
BEST COMMUNITY IMPACT/CORPORATE RESPONSIBILITY*
Berwick Animal Clinic   (Columbus, OH)
CAC 2000 Foundation   (Kingsotn, Jamaica)
Eye Q Optical Ltd.   (Kingston 5, Jamaica)
Forward Design Build Remodel   (Ann Arbor, MI)
Harper Woods Veterinary Hospital   (Harper Woods, MI)
Jam Hops   (Ham Lake, MN)
Kimball Animal Hospital   (Clawson, MI)
M+A Architects   (Columbus, OH)
Metro Office & Computer Supplies   (Georgetown, Guyana)
Paul J Ford & Company   (Columbus, OH)
Princess Party Pals   (Plymouth, MN)
RAME Contracting   (Springfield, KY)
Rogue Wave Marketing   (Brookfield, WI)
Specialty Environmental Group LLC   (Liberty Lake, WA)
The Cleary Company   (columbus, Oh)
Twin City Heating and Air   (Coon Rapids, MN)
BEST COMPANY CULTURE*
Absolute Duct & Chimney Cleaning Inc.   (El Cajon, CA)
AIMM (Ault International Medical Management LLC)   (Worthington, OH)
Allegiance Heating & Air Conditioning Inc.   (Santee, CA)
Camille’s Academy   (Georgetown, Guyana)
Cats Only Veterinary Clinic   (Columbus, OH)
Civility Partners, Inc   (La Mesa, CA)
ClearPath Utility Solutions   (Zanesville, OH)
Eye Q Optical Ltd.   (Kingston 5, Jamaica)
Forward Design Build Remodel   (Ann Arbor, MI)
Jam Hops   (Blaine, MN)
Kimball Animal Hospital   (Clawson, MI)
M+A Architects   (Columbus, OH)
Paul J Ford & Company   (Columbus, OH)
Pure light cleaning inc   (El cajon, CA)
RL Therapy Group   (San Diego, CA)
Snyder & Company   (Lancaster, OH)
The Cleary Company   (Columbus, Oh)
Twin City Heating and Air   (Coon Rapids, MN)
BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE*
Ed’s Heating Cooling Plumbing Electric   (Tipp City, OH)
Eye Q Optical Ltd.   (Kingston 5, Jamaica)
Great River Builders and Remodelers   (Otsego, MN)
Jarvis Law Office   (Lancaster, OH)
Kelley Dental   (New Albany, IN)
Kimball Animal Hospital   (Clawson, MI)
Kura Home Maintenance   (Plymouth, MN)
Paul J Ford & Company   (Columbus, OH)
Princess Party Pals   (plymouth, MN)
Pure light cleaning inc   (El Cajon, CA)
Restorative Health Solutions   (Edina, MN)
BEST OVERALL COMPANY*
AIMM (Ault International Medical Management LLC)   (Worthington, OH)
Allegiance Heating & Air Conditioning Inc.   (Santee, CA)
Aruba Happy Rentals   (Oranjestad, Aruba)
Ashley Moyer Interior Design   (Zanesville, OH)
Bridal Aisle   (Osseo, MN)
CAC 2000 Limited   (Kingston, Jamaica)
Cats Only Veterinary Clinic   (Columbus, OH)
ClearPath Utility Solutions   (Zanesville, OH)
Eye Q Optical Ltd.   (Kingston 5, Jamaica)
Forward Design Build Remodel   (Ann Arbor, MI)
Jam Hops   (Ham Lake, MN)
Jarvis Law Office   (Lancaster, OH)
KCC International   (Lousiville, KY)
Money Tree Billing   (Elk River, MN)
North Woods Finishing   (Isanti, MN)
Paul J Ford & Company   (Columbus, OH)
Pure light cleaning inc   (El Cajon, CA)
Snyder and Company   (Lancaster, OH)
Specialty Insulation   (Liberty Lake, WA)
The Cleary Company   (Columbus, Oh)
BEST E-COMMERCE / ONLINE BUSINESS*
Background Partners   (La Mesa, CA)
Magnfi   (Grove City, OH)
Mediaura   (Jeffersonville, IN)
Overstockart.com   (Wichita, KS)
BEST FOOD SERVICE/QUICK SERVICE RESTAURANT
Chicago’s Taste Authority   (Minneapolis, MN)
Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf   (Las Vegas, NV)
Cubanidad 1885   (Las Vegas, NV)
Edible Arrangements Las Vegas   (Las Vegas, NV)
Farm Burger   (Nashville, TN)
Fore Seasons Clubhouse Bar and Grill   (Princeton, MN)
BEST FULL-SERVICE RESTAURANT
FGL House   (Nashville, TN)
fore seasons clubhouse bar and grill   (princeton, MN)
Hattie B Hot Chicken   (Nashville, TN)
Soulfood Cafe   (las Vegas, NV)
Tapas   (Canmore, Alberta)
BEST GREEN/SUSTAINABLE BUSINESS
Eureka Medical Laboratories   (Georgetown, Guyana)
M+A Architects   (Columbus, OH)
Specialty Environmental Group LLC   (Liberty Lake, WA)
BEST HEALTH & SAFETY
AIMM (Ault International Medical Management LLC)   (Worthington, OH)
American Radon Mitigation   (Oak Grove, MN)
Blue Halo Med Spa   (Lousiville, KY)
ClearPath Utility Solutions   (Zanesville, OH)
Excel Chiropractic   (Las Vegas, NV)
JZ Energy Services   (Phillipine, San Fernando, Trinidad and Tobago)
Kura Routine Maintenance   (Plymouth, MN)
Restorative Health Solutions   (Edina, MN)
BEST HUMAN RESOURCES ORGANIZATION
Allegiant Airlines   (Las Vegas, NV)
Civility Partners, Inc   (La Mesa, CA)
People Solutions Center   (Saint Louis, MO)
Randstad   (Nashville, TN)
Richfield Human Resources Department   (Minneapolis, MN)
BEST IMPORT/EXPORT COMPANY*
Carita Jamaica Ltd.   (Kingston, Jamaica)
Floor It Guyana   (EBD, Guyana)
Proforma Element 7   (Las Vegas, NV)
River City Truck Parts   (Louisville, KY)
BEST IT ORGANIZATION
Business System Solutions, Inc.   (Lancaster, OH)
Computer Whatever   (Anoka, MN)
Computing Core   (ECD, Guyana)
Novuskin Medical Spa   (Las Vegas, NV)
Techlify Inc   (Georgetown, Guyana)
Trans International LLC   (Menomonee Falls, WI)
BEST IT SYSTEMS/SOFTWARE PROVIDER/CONSULTANT
CodeBlue Technology   (Richmond, VA)
Computing Core   (ECD, Guyana)
Jason Gillespie   (Greenville, SC)
Kingfisher Technologies   (Cedar Rapids, IA)
NetEffect   (Las Vegas, NV)
BEST MANUFACTURER/WHOLESALER/DISTRIBUTOR*
Cabinetry Plus   (Columbus, WI)
Car-O-Liner Southwest   (Rowlett, TX)
Design Fabricators & Integrators   (Louisville, KY)
EcoTech Systems   (McKinney, TX)
Ghiloni Granite Design   (Chula Vista, CA)
Higgins Lumber Co   (Roseville, OH)
KCC International   (Lousiville, KY)
North Woods Finishing, LLC   (Isanti, MN)
BEST MARKETING CAMPAIGN/ OR BEST CREATIVE ADVERTISING
Dean Orthodontics   (Cambridge, OH)
Hutchison Media   (Columbus, OH)
Kura Home Maintenace   (Plymouth, MN)
Magnfi   (Grove City, OH)
Mediaura   (Jeffersonville, IN)
Money Tree Billing   (Elk River, MN)
R&R Partners   (Las Vegas, NV)
Rainmaker   (St. Louis, MO)
The Sportsnista   (Henderson, NV)
Tranquil Home Personnel Service   (San Diego, CA)
BEST NEW BUSINESS BOOK OF THE YEAR
Deep Work: Rules for Focused Success in a Distracted World,  Cal Newport
Pulilng Profits Out of A Hat, Brad Sugars  (Las Vegas, NV)
Start with Why: How Great Leaders Inspire Everyone to Take Action,  Simon Sinek
The Motivation Myth: How High Achievers Really Set Themselves Up to Win,  Jeff Haden
Tribe of Mentors: Short Life Advice from the Best in the World,  Tim Ferris
BEST NEW BUSINESS WITH OVER 10 EMPLOYEES (UNDER 2 YEARS OF OPERATION)
Ambra Italian Kitchen + Bar   (Las Vegas, NV)
Bacon Social House   (Minneapolis, MN)
Clintonville Animal Hospital   (Columbus, OH)
North Italia   (Nashville, TN)
BEST NEW BUSINESS WITH UNDER 10 EMPLOYEES (UNDER 2 YEARS OF OPERATION)
Background Partners   (La Mesa, CA)
Flowmaster Mechanical   (Calgary, Alberta)
Magnfi   (Grove City, OH)
Natalie Mudd Insurance – Kentucky Farm Bureau   (Louisville, KY)
BEST NEW CEO OF YEAR
Dr. Wendy Long, Tennessee Hospital Association  (Brentwood, TN)
Jessel Mohammed, JZ Energy Services Limited  (San Fernando,
Trinidad and Tobago)
Justin Bakken, Xtra Mile Construction  (Elk River, MN)
Lacey Geyer, Higgins Lumber Co  (Roseville, OH)
Nick Zundel, Background Partners  (La Mesa, CA)
BEST NEW PRODUCT LAUNCH
Magnfi   (Grove City, OH)
myCoffeePass   (Austin, TX)
Online POS by Computing Core   (ECD, Guyana)
TAP Innovations   (Keller, TX)
Thryv   (DFW Airport, TX)
BEST NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION*
Alzheimers Associaiton of Central and Western Kansas   (Wichita, KS)
Come Alive Network Inc   (Georgetown, Guyana)
FairHope Hospice & Palliative Care   (Lancaster, OH)
Good Friend Inc   (Waukesha, WI)
Opportunity Villiage   (Las Vegas, NV)
The Nashville Food Project   (Nashville, TN)
BEST DIGITAL MEDIA COMPANY
Intuitive Digital   (Portland, OR)
Marketing In the Park   (Las Vegas, NV)
McWilliams Media   (Broken Arrow, OK)
Odd Dog Media   (Seattle, WA)
Rogue Wave Marketing   (Brookfield, Wi)
Best Pet Friendly Business (The Spot on Award)
All Tails ‘R Waggin   (Pataskala, OH)
Cats Only Veterinary Clinic   (Columbus, OH)
Civility Partners   (La Mesa, CA)
Clintonville Animal Hospital   (Columbus, OH)
Computer Whatever   (Anoka, MN)
Puptown Lounge   (Columbus, OH)
The Hermitage Hotel   (Nashville, TN)
BEST PR/SOCIAL MEDIA AGENCY
Boxcar PR   (Louisville, KY)
KWSM   (Atlanta, GA)
Metro Public Relations   (Los Angeles, CA)
Red Fan Communications   (Austin, TX)
Rogue Wave Marketing   (brookfield, wi)
BEST RETAILER*
401 Furniture Store   (Georgetown, Guyana)
Blue Halo Med Spa   (Louisville, KY)
Bridal Aisle   (Osseo, MN)
Candy Craze Candy Bar & Creamery   (Kingston, Jamaica)
Computer Whatever   (Anoka, MN)
Higgins Lumber Co   (Roseville, OH)
The Amish Craftsmen Guild 2   (Cedarburg, Wi)
BEST SALES TEAM
Absolute Wireless   (Nashville, TN)
Bridal Aisle   (Osseo, MN)
Eye Q Optical Ltd.   (Kingston 5, Jamaica)
Guiding You Home Team Keller Williams   (Coon Rapids, MN)
Money Tree Billing   (Elk River, MN)
Silvie’s Variety Store   (Georgetown, Guyana)
BEST SEO STRATEGIST/PROVIDER
Freestone SEO   (Jackson, WY)
Marketing In the Park   (Las Vegas, NV)
Missoula SEO Geek   (Missoula, MT)
Neil Patel
Rogue Wave Marketing   (Brookfield, Wi)
Sixth City Marketing   (Rocky River, OH)
BEST SOCIAL MEDIA STRATEGIST
Drive Social Media   (Nashville, TN)
HIVE Digital Strategy, HIVE  (Denver, CO)
Jasmine Sandler, Jasmine Sandler Digital Marketing Consulting  (New York, NY)
Marsha Lynn Hudson, Marsha Lynn Hudson Social Media and Strategy  (Houston, TX)
Mochee, Inc. Savvy SM   (Miami,, FL)
Nikki Collier, Rogue Wave Marketing  (Brookfield, WI)
BEST SERVICE BASED OVER 10 EMPLOYEES*
Ashland Comfort Control   (Ashland, OH)
Ault International Medical Management LLC   (Worthington, OH)
Bridal Aisle   (Osseo, MN)
CAC 2000 Limited   (Kingston, Jamaica)
Camille’s Academy   (Georgetown, Guyana)
ClearPath Utility Solutions   (Zanesville, OH)
Fore Seasons Club House   (Princeton, MN)
Forward Design Build Remodel   (Ann Arbor, MI)
Jam Hops   (Ham Lake, MN)
Jarvis Law Office   (Lancaster, OH)
Kimball Animal Hospital   (Clawson, MI)
Money Tree Billing   (Elk River, MN)
Paul J Ford & Company   (Columbus, OH)
Pivot Tutors   (San Diego, CA)
The Cleary Company   (Columbus, Oh)
BEST SERVICE BASED UNDER 10 EMPLOYEES*
4 Points Asset Management   (Columbus, OH)
Absolute Duct & Chimney Cleaning Inc.   (El Cajon, CA)
ActionCOACH MN   (Champlin, MN)
Allegiance Heating & Air Conditioning Inc.   (Santee, CA)
American Radon Mitigation   (Anoka, MN)
Ashley Moyer Interior Design   (Zanesville, OH)
Blue Halo Med Spa   (Louisville, KY)
Civility Partners, Inc   (La Mesa, CA)
Great River Builders and Remodelers   (Otsego, MN)
Guiding You Home   (Coon Rapids, MN)
Kura Home Maintenance   (Plymouth, MN)
Princess Party Pals   (plymouth, MN)
Pure light cleaning inc   (El Cajon, CA)
Restorative Health Solutions   (Edina, MN)
Smart Rent   (Oranjestad, Aruba)
Yakes and Associates   (Lancaster, OH)
BEST SUPPORT TEAM
ActionCOACH MN   (Champlin, MN)
Cats Only Veterinary Clinic   (Columbus, Oh)
Clintonville Animal Hospital   (Columbus, OH)
Eye Q Optical Ltd.   (Kingston 5, Jamaica)
Jam Hops   (Ham Lake, MN)
Jarvis Law Office   (Lancaster, OH)
Mirus Promotions Inc.   (San Diego, CA)
Money Tree Billing   (Elk River, MN)
North Woods Finishing   (Isanti, MN)
Smith, Paulson, O’Donnell and Erickson   (Monticello, MN)
Specialty Environmental Group LLC   (Liberty Lake, WA)
Specialty Insulation   (Liberty Lake, WA)
Trans International LLC   (Menomonee Falls, WI)
MINORITY OWNED BUSINESS OF THE YEAR*
Absolute Duct & Chimney Cleaning Inc.   (El cajon, CA)
Blue Halo Med Spa   (Louisville, KY)
CAC 2000 Limited   (Kingston, Jamaica)
ClearPath Utility Solutions, LLC   (Zanesville, OH)
Natalie Mudd Insurance – Kentucky Farm Bureau   (Louisville, KY)
Rogue Wave Marketing   (Brookfield, Wi)
Twin City Heating and Air   (Coon Rapids, MN)
BEST WEBSITE DESIGNER
Housty Designs   (Georgetown, Guyana)
Marketing In the Park   (Las Vegas, NV)
Rogue Wave Marketing   (Brookfield, Wi)
Slamdot   (Knoxville,, TN)
Titan Web Marketing Solutions   (Murfreesboro,, TN)
BEST WEBSITE/MOBILE SITE
Berwick Animal Clinic   (Columbus, OH)
Bridal Aisle Boutique   (Osseo, MN)
Kura Home Maintenance   (Plymouth, MN)
Money Tree Billing   (Elk River, MN)
Restorative Health Solutions   (Edina, MN)
Slim and Husky Pizza Beeria   (Nashville, TN)
The Cleary Company   (Columbus, OH)
CEO OF THE YEAR*
Al Fiorini, KCC International  (Lousiville, KY)
Andrea Lukuch, Cats Only Veterinary Clinic  (Columbus, OH)
Annette Hall, Bridal Aisle  (Osseo, MN)
Brenda Nolby, Jam Hops  (Ham Lake, MN)
Cameron Stewart, Pure light cleaning inc  (El Cajon, CA)
Cathy Schueler, Bosque Mental Health Associates Inc 
(Albuquerque, NM)
David Kirkbride, Kirkbride Land And Snow Management 
(Carroll, OH)
Deborah Ault, AIMM (Ault International Medical Management LLC) 
(Worthington, OH)
George Cleary, The Cleary Company  (Columbus, Oh)
Harriet Holasek, Money Tree Billing  (Elk River, MN)
Jaime Syring, Trans International LLC  (Menomonee Falls, WI)
James Berglund, North Woods Finishing  (Isanti, MN)
Jef Forward, Forward Design Build Remodel  (Ann Arbor, MI)
Jessel Mohammed, Jz Energy Services Ltd.  (Phillipine, San Fernando,
Trinidad and Tobago)
Lacey Geyer, Higgins Lumber Co  (Roseville , OH)
Maureen Riley, ClearPath Utility Solutions  (Zanesville, OH)
Nicola Davies, Tranquil Home Personnel Service  (San Diego, CA)
Ray Skelton, Specialty Insulation  (Liberty Lake, WA)
Steven Marston, CAC 2000 Limited  (Kingston, Jamaica)
Tim Jarvis, Jarvis Law Office  (Lancaster, OH)
FASTEST GROWING BUSINESS*
AIMM (Ault International Medical Management LLC)  
(Worthington, OH)
All Tails ‘R’ Waggin’   (Pataskala, OH)
Bosque Mental Health Associates Inc   (Albuquerque, NM)
Cats Only Veterinary Clinic   (Columbus, OH)
ClearPath Utility Solutions   (Zanesville, OH)
Clintonville Animal Hospital   (Columbus, OH)
Computer Whatever   (Anoka, MN)
Jam Hops   (Ham Lake, MN)
KCC International   (Louisville, KY)
Kirkbride Land And Snow Management   (Carroll, OH)
Kura Home Maintenance   (Plymouth, MN)
North Woods Finishing   (Isanti, MN)
Princess Party Pals   (Plymouth, MN)
Restorative Health Solutions   (Edina, MN)
Techlify Inc   (Georgetown, Guyana)
Tranquil Home Personnel Service   (San Diego, CA)
ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR*
Annette Hall, Bridal Aisle  (Osseo, MN)
Brenda Nolby, Jam Hops  (Ham Lake, MN)
Daniel Felt, Kura Home Maintenance  (Plymouth, MN)
David Kirkbride, Kirkbride Lawn Care  (Carroll, Oh)
Deborah Ault, AIMM (Ault International Medical Management LLC) 
(Worthington, OH)
Dr. Aron Wohl, Eye Q Optical Ltd.  (Kingston 5, Jamaica)
Dr. Surendra Persaud, Caribbean Surgery Inc  (Georgetown, Guyana)
James & Amanda Berglund, North Woods Finishing, LLC  (Isanti, MN)
Jessel Mohammed, Jz Energy Services Ltd.  (Phillipine, San Fernando,
Trinidad and Tobago)
Joe & Christina Quero, Absolute Duct & Chimney Cleaning Inc. 
(El Cajon, CA)
Joe Bando, Berwick Animal Clinic  (Columbus, OH)
Joe Reep, Ashland Comfort Control  (Ashland, OH)
Jon Rol, Great River Builders and Remodelers  (Otsego, MN)
Tim Jarvis, Jarvis Law Office  (Lancaster, OH)
Wymond Wong, Twin City Heating and Air  (Coon Rapids, MN)
FEMALE ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR*
Amanda Berglund, North Woods Finishing, LLC  (Isanti, MN)
Andrea Lukuch, Cats Only Veterinary Clinic  (Columbus, OH)
Annette Hall, Bridal Aisle  (Osseo, MN)
Brenda Nolby, Jam Hops  (Ham Lake, MN)
Camille Deokie Gorakh, Camille’s Academy  (Georgetown, Guyana)
Catherine Mattice Zundel, Civility Partners, Inc  (La Mesa, CA)
Deborah Ault, AIMM (Ault International Medical Management LLC) 
(Worthington, OH)
Devon Horne, Clintonville Animal Hosptial  (Columbus, OH)
Julie Broerman Daniels, Ed’s Heating Cooling Plumbing Electric 
(Tipp City, OH)
Linda Sheridan, Snyder and Company  (Lancaster, OH)
Maureen Riley, ClearPath Utility Solutions  (Zanesville, OH)
Nicole Fenstad, Princess Party Pals  (Plymouth, MN)
Rhonda Hatfield, Blue Halo Med Spa  (Lousiville, KY)
Sarah Feldmann, Rogue Wave Marketing  (Brookfield, WI)
Sarah Himelstein, Puptown Lounge  (Columbus, OH)
Shayda Moshirvaziri, Pivot Tutors  (San Diego, CA)
YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR (40 YEARS OF AGE OR YOUNGER)*
Cameron Stewart, Pure light cleaning inc  (El Cajon, CA)
Camille Deokie Gorakh, Camille’s Academy  (Georgetown, Guyana)
Clark Brown, Design Fabricators & Integrators  (Louisville, KY)
Cliff Boyden, Puptown Lounge  (Columbus, OH)
Daniel Felt, Kura Home Maintenance  (Plymouth, MN)
Dr. Kyle Warren, Restorative Health Solutions  (Edina, MN)
James Berglund, North Woods Finishing  (Isanti, MN)
Jesse Green, American Radon Mitigation  (Anoka, MN)
Jessel Mohammed, Jz Energy Services Ltd.  (Phillipine, San Fernando,
Trinidad and Tobago)
Joshua Kissoon, Techlify Inc  (Georgetown, Guyana)
Ryan Landinguin, RL Therapy Group  (San Diego, CA)
Sarah Feldmann, Rogue Wave Marketing  (Brookfield, Wi)
Sarah Wood, Allegiance Heating & Air Conditioning Inc.  (Santee, CA)
EMPLOYEE OF THE YEAR
Andreen McFarlane, MWC Associates Ltd  (Kingston, Jamaica)
Brian Schroeder, Princeton Golf Course  (Princeton, MN)
Carlington Willis   (New Kingston, Jamaica)
Ingrid Newman, Bridal Aisle  (Osseo, MN)
Jeff Thompson, North Woods Finishing, LLC  (Isanti, MN)
Jennifer Wood, The Cleary Company  (Colum bus, OH)
Kamini Latchman, Camille’s Academy  (Georgetown, Guyana)
Linda Wubbena, American Radon Mitigation  (Oak Grove, MN)
Marissa Atkinson, Pure Light Cleaning Inc  (El Cajon, CA)
Megan Hilsgen, Smith, Paulson, O’Donnell and Erickson (SPOE) 
(Monticello, MN)
Rachel Untalan, Absolute Duct & Chimney Cleaning Inc. 
(El Cajon, CA)
Rebecca Del Secco, Civility Partners, Inc  (La Mesa, CA)
Favorite Neighborhood Business (Main Street USA Award)
Berwick Animal Clinic   (Columbus, OH)
Computer Whatever   (Anoka, MN)
Harper Woods Veterinary Hospital   (Harper Woods, MI)
Jam Hops   (Ham Lake, MN)
princeton Golf Course   (Princeton, MN)
Puptown Lounge   (Columbus, OH)
MOST INFLUENTIAL BUSINESS GURU
Dave Ford, ActionCOACH MN  (Champlin, MN)
Dr. Vishnu Doerga, ActionCOACH Guyana  (Georgetown, Guyana)
Michelle Calcasola, ActionCOACH Columbus  (Columbus, OH)
Monte Wyatt, ActionCOACH  (West Des Moines, IA)
Peg Buehrle, ActionCOACH Columbus  (Columbus, OH)
Pete McDowell, ActionCOACH Columbus  (Columbus, OH)
MOST INNOVATIVE COMPANY*
4 Points Asset Management   (Columbus, OH)
AIMM (Ault International Medical Management LLC)   (Worthington, OH)
Allegiance Heating & Air Conditioning Inc.   (Santee, CA)
It’s Time Promotions   (Provost, Alberta)
Kura Home Maintenance   (Plymouth, MN)
M+A Architects   (Columbus, OH)
Money Tree Billing   (Elk River, MN)
Paul J Ford & Company   (Columbus, OH)
Restorative Health Solutions   (Edina, MN)
RL Therapy Group   (San Diego, CA)
Snyder and Company   (Lancaster, OH)
Techlify Inc   (Georgetown, Guyana)
The Amish Craftsmen Guild   (Cedarburg, WI)
VP/DIRECTOR/DEPARTMENT HEAD OF THE YEAR
Aaron Enfinger, The Cleary Company  (Columbus, Oh)
Amanda Berglund, North Woods Finishing  (Isanti, MN)
Darin Hill, ClearPath Utility Solutions  (Zanesville, OH)
Gia Abraham, CAC 2000 Limited  (Kingston, Jamaica)
Hope Spangler, Jarvis Law Office  (Lancaster, OH)
Joe Salsman, KCC  (Louisville, KY)
Rainey DuVall, Kelley Dental  (New Albany, IN)
BEST VIDEO PRODUCTION
BluLight Creative Studio   (San Diego, CA)
Flow Media   (Cedar Rapids, IA)
Inline Productions   (Columbus, OH)
Las Vegas Motion Pictures   (Las Vegas, NV)
Shine Creative   (Baltimiore, MD)
Spectrum Video and Film   (Phoenix, AZ)

*Denotes Awards that are recognized at Award Gala
Subject to change without notice.
These awards are for entertainment purposes only.